SBI Bank Junior Associate Clerk Pre Exam Admit Card 2020

Name of Post: SBI Bank Junior Associate Clerk Pre Exam Admit Card 2020

Post Update: 11 February 2020

Short Information : State Bank of India (SBI) has Recently Uploaded Pre Exam Admit Card for the Post of Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2020. Those Candidates Who have Applied for this Recruitment can Download Admit Card now.

State Bank of India (SBI)

Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2020

Advt. No. CRPD/CR/2019-20/20

Application Fee

General, OBC, EWS Rs. 750/-
SC, ST Candidates Rs. 0/-
PH Candidates Rs. 0/-

Payment Mode

Pay Exam Fee through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode.

Important Dates

Online Application Start 03 January 2020
Registration Last Date 26 January 2020
Fee Payment Last Date 26 January 2020
PET Exam Date 15 February 2020
PET Admit Card Available  03 February 2020
Pre Exam Date  08 March 2020
Pre Exam Admit Card 11 February 2020

Age Limit as on 01/01/2020

  • Min. Age : 20 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 28 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details

Candidates have Bachelor Degree in any Stream from Recognized University in India.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 8134

Post Name Post Type General OBC EWS SC ST Total Post
Clerk Regular 3447 1803 790 1214 746 8000
Clerk Backlog 0 4 0 0 130 134

State and Category Wise Vacancy Details

State Gen. OBC EWS SC ST Total OBC ST Total
Gujarat 227 148 55 38 82 550 06868
Daman & Diu000000022
Andhra Pradesh 61 40 15 24 10 150 000
Karnataka 191 128 47 76 33 475 000
Madhya Pradesh 205 76 51 76 102 510 05050
Chhattisgarh 78 11 19 22 60 190 000
West Bengal 247 134 61 140 30 612 000
A&N Island 15 7202 26 000
Sikkim 72102 12 000
Odisha 171 51 42 68 93 425 000
Jammu Kashmir 23 13 5 4 5 50 000
Ladakh 8 4 1 1 115000
Himachal Pradesh 77 37 18 46 7 185 000
Chandigarh 13 6 2 40 25 000
Punjab 613115430150000
Tamil Nadu17110639743393000
Pondichery510107000
Delhi 6038142110143000
Uttarakhand 1413225457250000
Haryana 4526917097000
Telangana151101376026375000
Rajasthan 200100508565500033
Kerala 20710639393394000
Lakshadweep 400026000
Uttar Pradesh357233861818865000
Maharashtra 384232868677865000
Goa 7110110000
Assam 8249181221182000
Arunachal Pradesh5010410000
Manipur 11220722000
Meghalaya 141301331000
Mizoram 91201022404
Nagaland 7010614000
Tripura 160351034077
Bihar 1076223362230000
Jharkhand 205451145000
Total Post 3387 1784 777 1209 713 7870 4130134

Special Recruitment Drive

State Gen. OBC EWS SC ST Total OBC ST Total
Kashmir Valley231354550000
Leh & Kargil Valley10521220000
Dabang VAlley,Tawang9120920000
Tura9020820000
Mogokchung9120920000
Total Post601913533130000

How to Download Admit Card

  • Step 1 : Click on “Download Admit Card” Link Given Below Side.
  • Step 2 : Enter Your Registration No./ Roll No.
  • Step 3 : Enter Password/ Date of Birth.
  • Step 4 : Enter Captcha Code.
  • Step 5 : Click on “Login” Button.
  • Step 6 : View Status of Admit Card and Print out it.

Registered Candidates can Download Pre-Exam Admit Card.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Pre Admit Card Click Here
Download PET Admit Card (SC/ ST) Click Here
Candidates Login Click Here
Download Notification Click Here
Download Syllabus/ Pattern Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *